Privacy & Cookie Policy

The privacy of our visitors to MyPetMyLove.com is important to us.

It is MyPetMyLove.com’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to https://mypetmylove.com/. We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This policy also includes updates to account for the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). If you are a resident of the European Union (EU) or the European Economic Area (EEA), this policy informs you of certain specific rights and choices you can make with regard to personal data (hereafter referred to as “personally identifiable information”) we hold about you. Please read this Policy carefully.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, MyPetMyLove.com collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference and the date and time of each visitor request. MyPetMyLove.com’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how MyPetMyLove.com’s visitors use its website.

MyPetMyLove.com also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for users leaving comments on https://mypetmylove.com/ blog posts. MyPetMyLove.com only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to MyPetMyLove.com’s websites choose to interact with MyPetMyLove.com in ways that require MyPetMyLove.com to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that MyPetMyLove.com gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who are trying comment on posts at https://mypetmylove.com/ to provide name and email address.

Security

MyPetMyLove.com strives to protect your personal information. For security of transactions, we use the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol, which encrypts any personal information you enter into comment section or contact us form. The encryption process protects your information, by scrambling it before it is sent to us from your computer. We also make commercially reasonable effort to ensure the security of your personal information on our system. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot warrant the security of any information you transmit to us.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. (Google Adsense).These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by MyPetMyLove.com and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, MyPetMyLove.com uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. MyPetMyLove.com uses cookies to help MyPetMyLove.com identify and track visitors, their usage of https://mypetmylove.com/, and their website access preferences. MyPetMyLove.com visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using MyPetMyLove.com’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of MyPetMyLove.com’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to MyPetMyLove.com’s use of cookies.

Sharing and Disclosure Information with Third Parties

All data collected by us is kept confidential and not sold or rented. We will not disclose, transfer or disseminate your information to third parties outside of MyPetMyLove.com without your consent or, in the case of minor, parental consent.

Amazon Affiliates Disclosure

MyPetMyLove.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a way for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.com.

Children’s Online Privacy

We respect the privacy needs of children. While our services attract persons below the age of majority, we do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 or knowingly collect personally identifiable information from them. When our services involve collection of personal information from children under 13, we will demand parental consent in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

Complaint and contact information

If you have questions regarding our Privacy Policy, or our information collection activities, please contact us by email at [email protected]. Or use for contact us form.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, MyPetMyLove.com may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in MyPetMyLove.com’s sole discretion. MyPetMyLove.com encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

This Policy was last updated on 05th July, 2020